Rhus typhina

Email
Conical shrub fruit, red in autumn. Green foliage in summer, turning shiny red, yellow or orange in autumn. Suitable for large spaces because of its invasiveness.
Rhus typhina
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Choisir le format
Description
Latin Name
Rhus typhina
Common Name
Sumac amarante, vinaigrier
English Name
Staghorn Sumac
Carriage Bushy, making it flared like a palm tree with large leaves drooping.
Foliage Was green, shining in the autumn red, yellow or orange.
Flowering Conical panicles greenish.
Fruit Hairy drupes.
Growth Rapid, appropriate for large areas because of its invasiveness. Used in revegetation. Preference for well-drained soils. Suckering plant.
Use Isolated, screen, massive, vegetation, slope.
Height 6 meters
Largeur 4,5 meters
Exposition                   
Sun          
Zone 3a

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2020. Tous droits réservés JardiClub