Vitis Riparia

Email
Excellent vine for urban oasis. Creamy white flowers, climbing habit.
Vitis Riparia
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Choisir le format
Description
Latin Name
Vitis Riparia
Common Name
Vigne des rivages
English Name
Riverbank grape
Carriage Climbing or crawling.
Foliage Dark green, glossy.
Flowering Cream-white
Fruit Blue berry purple very acid but edible.
Growth Medium
Use Urban Oasis, revegetation. Native plant in Quebec.
Height 12 meters Width meter
Exposition                  
Sun, part-shade, shade. Zone 2

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2020. Tous droits réservés JardiClub