Chaenomeles sup. Crimson & Gold

Email
This quince is interesting for its dark red flowers and large yellow fruit used to produce jam and jelly.
Chaenomeles sup. Crimson & Gold
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description
Latin Name
Chaenomeles Superba Crimson and Gold
Common Name
Chaenomeles Crimson and Gold
English Name
Crimson and Gold Flowering Quince
Carriage Shrub with semi-spreading.
Foliage Dark green, glossy.
Flowering Large dark red flowers with yellow stamens.
Growth                   
Slow to medium growth.
Use            
Beautiful little plant for use at the forefront of rock or massive.
Height 1 meter Width 1,5 meters
Exposition Sun Zone 5b

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub