Chaenomeles Japonica

Email
This quince offers cheeks greenish yellow (quince) that are edible sauce and jelly.
Chaenomeles Japonica
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description
Latin Name
Chaenomeles
Common Name
Cognassier du Japon
English Name
Japonese Floweringquince
Carriage Small shrub with rather compact form erected forming a small mound.
Foliage Dark green, glossy
Flowering Orange-red, scarlet or blood red.
Growth Medium
Use Massif
Height 1 meter Largeur 1,5 meters
Exposition Sun Zone 5b

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub