Hyppophea rhamnoides Pollmix ( mâle )

Email
Plant used most often as pollonisateur sea buckthorn orchards. Thorny variety.
Hippophea rhamnoides Pollmix ( mâle )
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Choisir le format
Description
Latin Name
Hyppophea rhamnoides Pollmix
Common Name
Argousier Pollmix
English Name
Pollmix Sea Buckthorn
Carriage Erect
Foliage Lapsed alternate, green on upper surface, gray face inférior.
Flowering Small, greenish appearing before the leaves in April.
Fruit
Growth Medium to fast
Use Shrub pollonisateur for female plants. Use a male plant for 7 female plants.
Height 3 meters width 2 meters
Exposition                      
Sun        
Zone 2

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2020. Tous droits réservés JardiClub