Aronia melanocarpa Vicking

Email
Aronia port globular toothed green foliage turning red in autumn a real treat jam.
Aronia mélanocarpa Vicking
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description

Latin Name
Aronia melanocarpa Vicking, nigra pyrus
Common Name
Aronie a fruits noirs Vicking
English Name
Black Chokeberry Vicking
Carriage Port globular
Foliage green, toothed, turning red in autumn
Flowering         
Shaped white flowers
Growth Slow
Use in association or naturalization, attracts birds and interesting foliage in the fall. Delicious jam
Hight 1,5 meters width 2 meters
Exposure Sun or partial shade                                      
Zone 4a

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub