Black Chuckberry

Email
Interesting by the autumn colors of its foliage and fruit very popular with birds.
Aronia melanocarpa
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description
Latin Name
Aronia melanocarpa
Common Name
Barrenberry black miners
English Name
Black Chokeberry
Carriage Bushy and diffuse upright branches.
Foliage Oval gear and alternate.
Flowering         
Shaped white flowers in spring highbush.
Growth Slow
Use Solid and naturalization. Preference for peat soils and acidic. Root suckers. Rustic native.
Hight 1,5-2 meters width 1-1,5 meters
Exposure Sun or partial shade                                      
Zone 4a

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub