Weigela florida Polka

Email
Shrub with pink flowers, compact and rustic. Flowering in June and continues throughout the summer lasts.
Weigela florida Polka
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Choisir le format
Description
Latin Name
Weigela florida Polka
Common Name
Weigela  Polka
English Name
Polka Weigela
Carriage Shrubby, compact.
Foliage Dark green and thick.
Flowering Old rose, dark-color with yellow throat.
Fruit Not interesting
Growth Medium
Use ISolé and solid. Beautiful specimen with its two-tone pink flowers and yellow throat.
Height 1,2 meters Largeur 1,5 meters
Exposition                    
Sun, part-shade. Zone 4

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub