Syringa X Prestonia James Mc Farlane

Email
Single flowers in loose panicles, first dark pink when in bud and pink in June and July. Flowering begins a few weeks after the common lilac, slightly fragrant.
Syringa X Prestonia James Mc Farlane
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description

Latin Name
Syringa X Prestonia James Mc Farlane
Common Name
James MacFarlane Lilac
English Name
James Mac Farlane Lilac
Carriage Shrub rounded habit.
Foliage Dark green, thick leaves.
Flowering Single flowers in loose panicles, first pink, then pink in June July.
Growth Fast growth
Utilization Used for flowering in isolation or in combination.
Height 2.5 meters Width 2 meters
Exposition Sun Zone 2

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub