Stephanandra Incisa Crispa

Plant in the mound, slightly drooping, used as ground cover, in tallus or in rubbles. White flowers in June.
Stephanandra incisa Crispa
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré

Latin Name
Stephanandra Incisa Crispa
Common Name
Stephanandra tense
English Name
Cut-leaf Stephanandra
Carriage Dwarf shrub, with spreading branches bend down.
Foliage Leaves toothed and crisped, green in summer and crimson in autumn.
Flowering Small white flowers down in June
Growth Fast growth.
Utilization Plant used as a groundcover, in rock gardens or in tallus. It is interesting in its form and foliage, pale pink when open.
Height 2 metres width 1.75 meters
Exposure Sun, partial shade. Zone 5



There are yet no reviews for this product.

Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub