Rubus odoratus

Email
Rustic, native to Quebec, supports pollution, very appreciated for its flowering.
Rubus odoratus
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description
Latin Name
Rubus odoratus
Common Name
Framboisier odorant
English Name
Flowering rasberry
Carriage Spreading, irregular.
Foliage Tender green.
Flowering Pink to red-purple lilac.
Fruit Clusters of drupelets, globular, edible but not very tasty.
Growth Fast
Use Massif et naturalisation.
Height 2 meters Largeur 2 meters
Exposition                  
Sun, part-shade, shade. Zone 4a

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub