Physocarpus opulifolius

Email
Native plant in Quebec. Widely used in revegetation. Ninebark flowering white.
Physocarpus opulifolius
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description
Latin Name
Physocarpus Opulifolius
Common Name
Physocarpe à feuille d'obier
English Name
Common Ninebark
Carriage Bushy and upright
Foliage Was green, yellow to bronze.
Flowering White, stained pink.
Fruit Membranous capsule.
Growth Medium
Use Hale, massive and Naturalization
Height 2,5 meters Width 2,5 meters
Exposition                    
Sun, partial shade, shade                       
Zone 2b

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub