Philadelphus X Snowbelle C.O.P.F.

Email
This undemanding shrub can be used together in mass for its beautiful bloom.
Philadelphus X Snowbelle C.O.P.F.
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description

Latin Name
Philadelphus x Snowbelle
Common Name
Snowbelle Mock-Orange
English Name
Snowbelle Mock-Orange
Carriage Shrub rounded habit, more compact than the species.
Foliage Dark green leaves, deciduous.
Flowering Double flowers, white, very fragrant and abundant in late spring.
Growth Average growth to slow.
Utilization This undemanding shrub can be used in combination in the mass for its beautiful bloom.
Height 1.2 meters Largeur 1 meter
Exposition Sun, partial shade. Zone 4

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub