Philadelphus Innocence

Shrub with bright yellow foliage taking a yellowish-green tint thereafter. Slightly fragrant leaves are deciduous.
Philadelphus Innocence
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré

Latin Name
Philadelphus Innocence
Common Name
Innocence Mock-Orange
English Name
Innocence Mock-Orange
Carriage Shrub with an upright and rounded.
Foliage Green foliage, stained yellow and creamy white.
Flowering Abundant flowering in late spring. Flowers white, single, very fragrant.
Growth Average growth
Utilization This beautiful shrub is used for the generosity of its fragrant flowers. It is one of the most fragrant. It is used in combination in the mass.
Height 2 meters Largeur 2 meters
Exposition Sun, partial shade. Zone 4b


There are yet no reviews for this product.

Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub