Hyppophea rhamnoides Leikora (femelle)

Email
Leikora is a German variety with large fruit. Thorny plant. We must associate with a male plant for fruiting.
Hippophea rhamnoides Leikora (femelle)
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description
Latin Name
Hyppophea rhamnoides Leikora
Common Name
Argousier Leikora, saule épineux Leikora
English Name
Leikora Sea Buckthorn
Carriage Erected. Plant with thorns.
Foliage The leaves are deciduous, alternate and are very narrow. Green on the upper side and silvery gray on the underside.
Flowering Greenish yellow in spring before the leaves.
Fruit
Orange fruit, big and bulging. In September and remain all winter on the plant.
Growth Medium to fast
Use For its edible fruit, in hedges, and very decorative.
Height 1,5 meters Largeur meter
Exposition                    
Sun            
Zone 3 à 9

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub