hippophae rhamnoides Hergo

Email
the Beautiful Sea Buckthorn bushy with branches less thorny plant in group for fruit
hippophea rhamnoides Hergo
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description

Latin Name
Hyppophae rhamnoides Hergo
Common Name
Argousier Hergo
English Name
leikora Seabuckthorn
Carriage Bushy and irregular trunk and branches less thorny variety leikora
Foliage grayish green to silvery below
Flowering
Fruit small cluster, brown, March to April
Growth medium
Use massive naturalization plant group for fruit
Height 4 meters Largeur 3 meters
Exposition                    
Sun, part-shade. Zone 2b

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub