Euonymus Emerald Gold

Email
This charcoal is decorative with its evergreen with yellow green. The foliage is evergreen and makes beautiful red hues in autumn.
Euonymus Emerald Gold
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description

Latin Name
Euonymus Fortunei Emerald and Gold
Common Name
Emerald and Gold Euonymus
English Name
Emerald and Gold Euonymus
Carriage Small shrub with irregular rounded habit tend to crawl.
Foliage Dark green foliage edged with bright yellow. Plant evergreen that takes beautiful delicate pink, red and dark green in winter.
Flowering Small yellow flowers under the leaves.
Growth Average growth.
Utilization Excellent ground cover plants.
Height 1 meter Width 2 meters
Exposition Sun Zone 5

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub