Euonymus Emerald Gaity

Email
This charcoal is decorated with green foliage edged in white. Its leaves are evergreen through the winter on the plant.
Euonymus Emerald Gaity
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description

Latin Name
Euonymus Fortunei Emerald Gaity
Common Name
Euonymus Emerald Gaiety
English Name
Euonymus Emerald Gaiety
Carriage Shrub erect and drooping, rounded.
Foliage Dark green leaves variegated with white. Plant evergreen.
Flowering Flowers insignificant.
Growth Growth slow
Utilization Interesting for its foliage, it is useful as a ground cover, especially in shaded situations.
Height 1 meter Largeur 2 meters
Exposition Sun Zone 4

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub