Caragana arborescens

Shrubs often used for hedges or trimmed free. Bears small yellow flowers followed by small clove.
Caragana arborescens
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Latin Name
Caragana arborescens
Common Name
Pois de sibérie
Englih Name
Siberia peashrub
Carriage Shrub with an upright, open-topped, shaped like inverted pyramid.
Foliage Green foliage, cut, pale and light. Sparse.
Flowering Yellow flowers in June. Followed by a small pod that remains pending on the shrub
Growth Medium to fast
Use Hale, massive screen, resistant to dry soil. Attracts butterflies and birds.
Height 5 meters Largeur 3 meters
Exposition Sun Zone 2A


There are yet no reviews for this product.

Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub